XK-IPBCⅡ oil soluble cosmetic preservative is a spectrum antibacterial which can inhibit the growth of mold, yeast and algae. But it is insoluble in water limits its usages. This product can be used in cosmetics, household chemicals, leathers, woods, control of wood discoloration, textile, papermaking, inks, adhesives, etc. Due to its high security, this product also can be used in various resident and wash-off cosmetic products including creams, emulsions, hair care products, sunscreen products, baby products, etc.
Physical and chemical indicators:
|Appearance||Colorless or light yellow liquid|
|Storage||Store in dark and cool place, sealed preservation, pay attention to antifreezing|
Usage: It is better to be added below 50℃
Notes: Pay attention to personal protection when using it. If your skin and mucosa inadvertently contact with it, rinse the contact position by clear water immediately.